Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 2 Slideshow Image 3 Slideshow Image 4 Slideshow Image 5


map


Beaches

Tamil Nadu is known especially for its blue beaches and sunny skies. Some of south India's spectacular beaches More...


7DX Theatre

The 7DX Theatre located near Mahabalipuram bus stand screens India's first and only historical 7DX movie, Pallava Dynasty - A time travel.. More...


VGP Snow Kingdom

Hot. Humid. Summer, 12 months of the year! These are some of the words you may associate with Chennai. But VGP Snow Kingdom, a snow leisure family entertainment centre.. More...


img

Important Telephone Numbers in Thoothukudi

S.T.D Code = 0461

District Collector 2340600 (off) 2320050 (Camp office)

District Superintendent of Police 2340200(off)  2330111.

D.S.P.(Town) 2375150 / 2541600
Police Station (North) 2320051.
Police Station (Central) 2321400.
Police Station (South) 2321850.
Government Medical College 2392698.
Government Hospital 2321051.
Blood Bank 2321052.
Fisheries College 2340554.
State Bank of India 2321066.
Canara Bank 2322419.
Indian Bank 2320121.
Indian Overseas Bank 2320647.
Tamil Nadu Mercantile Bank 2321940.
Time Keeper (T.N.S.T.C) 2339254 / 2322023
Time Keeper (S.E.T.C) 2345340
Station Manager(Railway) 2326608
Railway Reservation Enquiry 2326751
General Enquiry (Railway) 2326551.
Fire service 2326101.
Tourist Officer (Thirunelveli) 0462-2500104, 2334235.

Prev


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10


feed

Tamil Nadu History

The history of Tamizhagam goes back about 5000 years... More...

Chettinad House

Chettinad- The Land of Heritage & Devotion It is a place that enchants and enhances the soul. More...

Festivals

Tamil Nadu is a land of many festivals. January marks the beginning of the festival season in the state. More...

Isha Yoga Center

Thirty three kilometers from the hustle and bustle of Coimbatore rise the Vellaiyangiri Hills, located at an altitude of 6000 feet. More...
An Official Website Of Tamilnadu Tourism Development Corporation and Department Of Tourism
  Contact:ttdc@vsnl.com Tech Support: Soft Source Technologies Pvt Ltd